Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
Kwara Chemical Company cover photo

Kwara Chemical Company

4.14.1 out of 5 stars(8 Google reviews)
Is this business still open?

About

Kwara Chemical Company is a chemistry suppliers located at 3 Oko-Erin Rd, Ilorin 240101, Kwara, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.1 stars from 8 reviews.

Photos

  • Kwara Chemical Company photo 2
  • Kwara Chemical Company photo 3
  • Kwara Chemical Company photo 4
  • Kwara Chemical Company photo 5
  • Kwara Chemical Company photo 6

3 more photos available via Google.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

  • olusegun O.4 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Chemical manufacturer of high repute in the State. Opposite Alamed Hospital Eye Clinic Oko Erin ilorin.

    View on Google →

  • Sarah A.5 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    View on Google →

  • aminat O.6 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    View on Google →

  • Abdulmuhit I.6 years ago
    3.0 out of 5 stars

    Not popular. The Government should do something to revive it.

    View on Google →

  • Afam O.6 years ago
    2.0 out of 5 stars

    Not a popular place

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Kwara Chemical Company: quick answers

What is Kwara Chemical Company's phone number?
You can reach Kwara Chemical Company on 0703 406 7025.
Where is Kwara Chemical Company located?
Kwara Chemical Company is located at 3 Oko-Erin Rd, Ilorin 240101, Kwara, Nigeria.
What are Kwara Chemical Company's opening hours?
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed.
Does Kwara Chemical Company have reviews?
Yes — Kwara Chemical Company is rated 4.1★ from 8 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other chemistry suppliers ranked on Ranked in Omu Aran, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Kwara Chemical Company?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →