Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
Kemson Oil Filling Station cover photo

Kemson Oil Filling Station

3.63.6 out of 5 stars(35 Google reviews)
Is this business still open?

About

Kemson Oil Filling Station is a petrol stations located at 2 Chubb Rd, Ikot Ekpene 530101, Akwa Ibom, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 3.6 stars from 35 reviews.

On Google, Kemson Oil Filling Station is listed under Gas station.

Photos

  • Kemson Oil Filling Station photo 2

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

  • Ijikere J.10 months ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Nice and quality service delivery

    View on Google →

  • Catherine C.1 year ago
    3.0 out of 5 stars

    Nice people.. service was ok .

    View on Google →

  • Hannah O.2 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    they sell fast n their mini mart has important provissions

    View on Google →

  • Etido I.4 years ago
    1.0 out of 5 stars

    I bought adulterated fuel from Kemson Oil, had to change my fuel pump. Such a terrible experience

    View on Google →

  • Emediong O.6 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    Good filling station with accurate meter setting. Their fuel is of good quality, they also have a mart in the station. You are always sure to find fuel here. Customer service is also commendable. Also this is a pick up point for GIGM in Ikot Ekpene.

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Kemson Oil Filling Station: quick answers

Where is Kemson Oil Filling Station located?
Kemson Oil Filling Station is located at 2 Chubb Rd, Ikot Ekpene 530101, Akwa Ibom, Nigeria.
What are Kemson Oil Filling Station's opening hours?
Monday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM.
Does Kemson Oil Filling Station have reviews?
Yes — Kemson Oil Filling Station is rated 3.6★ from 35 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other petrol stations ranked on Ranked in Ikot Ekpene, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Kemson Oil Filling Station?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →