Kaduna Polytechnic
Verified facts
What we can confirm from official sources
Each fact below is shown with its source and the date we last checked it. We stand behind what the source states — not more.
- Regulator statusNBTE-approved · Federal polytechnic
National Board for Technical Education — approved polytechnics · source checked Jul 2026
What our review analysis found
Organization in Kaduna, Nigeria. Private-owned, regulated by Nigeria's NBTE. (Source: Wikidata)
About
Kaduna Polytechnic is a polytechnic located at Tudun Wada, Kaduna. No Google reviews yet.
Recent reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to leave one once submissions open.
Kaduna Polytechnic: quick answers
- Where is Kaduna Polytechnic located?
- Kaduna Polytechnic is located at Tudun Wada, Kaduna.
More Polytechnic in Kaduna
Other polytechnic ranked on Ranked in Kaduna, ordered by our independent score.
- Kaduna Polytechnic★ 4.4 (95)
- Kaduna Polytechnic. College Of Business And Management Studies★ 4.3 (113)
- As Coutures Nigeria★ 4.2 (240)
- KADUNA POLYTECHNIC★ 4.0 (92)
- Kaduna Polytechnic C.A central administration★ 5.0 (1)
- Kaduna Polytechnic,College of Administrative Studies and Social Sciences (CASSS)★ 4.4 (17)
- College Of Science and Technology ,Kaduna Polytechnic, Kaduna. Nigeria★ 4.7 (3)
- Kaduna Polytechnic Sabo Campus★ 3.8 (5)
- Kaduna Polytechnic college of Engineering★ 4.5 (2)
- Kaduna Polytechnic Library★ 4.0 (3)
- Kaduna Polytechnic School of Preliminary and Remedial Studies★ 3.2 (5)
- Shehu Muhammad Kangiwa Medical Centre, Kaduna Polytechnic, Kaduna
For business owners
Own or manage Kaduna Polytechnic?
Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.