Iyana share Kara market
About
Iyana share Kara market is a basket weavers located at old Jebba Rd, Sango Rd, Oko Erin 240102, Kwara, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 3.8 stars from 28 reviews.
Photos
3 more photos available via Google.
Recent reviews
- Kamardeen O.2 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Kara market is big and economical wise is one of cattle and ram in kwara state
- Abdulkadir A.2 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Kara Market is where cows, goats,Ram,and even food stuff are sell..It's the one of the largest Kara Market in Ifelodun local government Area,Kwara State, Nigeria.
- Funsoe F.2 years ago4.0 out of 5 stars
It's a well positioned market filled with different sections ranging from cattle section, rawfood , provisions e.t.c
- Ogechi E.2 years ago4.0 out of 5 stars
Located on Ilorin Share junction road is a major cattle market in Kwara State. But beyond selling of Cows, Goats, Rams and Sheep other items like ropes for conveying cattles, animal feeds and other items needed to care for cattles are available for sale. Vehicles to help buyers…
- Mariam O.4 years ago3.0 out of 5 stars
Located at iyana - share Food items are cheap Low cost meat are available there
Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.
Iyana share Kara market: quick answers
- What is Iyana share Kara market's phone number?
- You can reach Iyana share Kara market on 0708 925 3693.
- Where is Iyana share Kara market located?
- Iyana share Kara market is located at old Jebba Rd, Sango Rd, Oko Erin 240102, Kwara, Nigeria.
- Does Iyana share Kara market have reviews?
- Yes — Iyana share Kara market is rated 3.8★ from 28 Google reviews on Ranked.
For business owners
Own or manage Iyana share Kara market?
Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.