Dunbell Insurance Brokers Limited
Verified facts
What we can confirm from official sources
Each fact below is shown with its source and the date we last checked it. We stand behind what the source states — not more.
- Government approvalNAICOM-licensed · Insurance broker
National Insurance Commission — licensed insurance entities · source checked Jul 2026
About
Dunbell Insurance Brokers Limited is a insurance company located at Maria Sokenu Complex, 3, Dele Onabule Street, Brooks Estate, off C M D Rd, Ikosi Ketu, Lagos 105102, Lagos, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.0 stars from 1 reviews.
Recent reviews
- David1 year ago4.0 out of 5 stars
Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.
Dunbell Insurance Brokers Limited: quick answers
- What is Dunbell Insurance Brokers Limited's phone number?
- You can reach Dunbell Insurance Brokers Limited on 0803 840 0455.
- Where is Dunbell Insurance Brokers Limited located?
- Dunbell Insurance Brokers Limited is located at Maria Sokenu Complex, 3, Dele Onabule Street, Brooks Estate, off C M D Rd, Ikosi Ketu, Lagos 105102, Lagos, Nigeria.
- What are Dunbell Insurance Brokers Limited's opening hours?
- Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours.
- Does Dunbell Insurance Brokers Limited have reviews?
- Yes — Dunbell Insurance Brokers Limited is rated 4.0★ from 1 Google reviews on Ranked.
More Insurance Company in Magodo
Other insurance company ranked on Ranked in Magodo, ordered by our independent score.
For business owners
Own or manage Dunbell Insurance Brokers Limited?
Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.