Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
Crown FM cover photo

Crown FM

4.14.1 out of 5 stars(194 Google reviews)
Is this business still open?

About

Crown FM is a fire stations located at FGVV+M69, Ife 220101, Osun, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.1 stars from 194 reviews.

Photos

  • Crown FM photo 2
  • Crown FM photo 3
  • Crown FM photo 4
  • Crown FM photo 5
  • Crown FM photo 6

3 more photos available via Google.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

  • Michael O.1 year ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Still one of the best radio station in Ile ife

    View on Google →

  • OLATUNJI A.4 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    The radio station is both tellestial and radio garden. It is available on the net and can be accessible all over the world.

    View on Google →

  • Ola A.4 years ago
    3.0 out of 5 stars

    Crown FM is a local radio station. The building is a little too small for their operations. They have great programming and excellent presenters. Their facilities are modest but the rooms where live interviews are hosted is to crammed. Their reception and visitor sitting are

    Read full review on Google →

  • Faith5 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    It was a cool experience.

    View on Google →

  • Tabitha A.7 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Radio Station with wide coverage of the southwest region of Nigeria. Broadcasts in English and Yoruba languages

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Crown FM: quick answers

What is Crown FM's phone number?
You can reach Crown FM on 0802 303 2637.
Where is Crown FM located?
Crown FM is located at FGVV+M69, Ife 220101, Osun, Nigeria.
What are Crown FM's opening hours?
Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours.
Does Crown FM have reviews?
Yes — Crown FM is rated 4.1★ from 194 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other fire stations ranked on Ranked in Ile-Ife, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Crown FM?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →