Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
Classy Burgers cover photo

Classy Burgers

3.73.7 out of 5 stars(276 Google reviews)₦₦
Is this business still open?

About

Classy Burgers is a burger spots located at GOVT GARDEN, opposite U.T.C STORES, City Centre, Tudun Nupawa 800283, Kaduna, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 3.7 stars from 276 reviews.

On Google, Classy Burgers is listed under Restaurant.

Photos

  • Classy Burgers photo 2
  • Classy Burgers photo 3
  • Classy Burgers photo 4
  • Classy Burgers photo 5
  • Classy Burgers photo 6

3 more photos available via Google.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

  • Mohammed A.1 year ago
    1.0 out of 5 stars

    I wish I can explain How disappointed I am with their burger. It's the worst burger I have seen for quite some time. I can't even start explaining what it is, that sure didn't look or taste like a burger.

    View on Google →

  • johnson O.3 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Lovely and delicious sharwama! Several options, chicken, beef, mixed, with or without sausage. And you can call them in advance 🙂

    View on Google →

  • Nikkie S.4 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    Classy Burgers has been in Kaduna for as long as I can remember. It’s my go to place for shawarma. Haven’t been here in ages. Ordered a chicken shawarma supreme today and I’m happy to see that the quality is still the same.

    View on Google →

  • Abib T.5 years ago
    1.0 out of 5 stars

    Classy Burgers used to be good. Not anymore. I really don't know why their shawarma taste so weird... Not yummy like it used to be. Space not too cool too. I expected more but it's so sad that their service is quite unsatisfying.

    View on Google →

  • Halimat S.7 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    It's a nice place located at UTC government garden, Kaduna

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Classy Burgers: quick answers

What is Classy Burgers's phone number?
You can reach Classy Burgers on 0803 536 7900.
Where is Classy Burgers located?
Classy Burgers is located at GOVT GARDEN, opposite U.T.C STORES, City Centre, Tudun Nupawa 800283, Kaduna, Nigeria.
What are Classy Burgers's opening hours?
Monday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM.
Does Classy Burgers have reviews?
Yes — Classy Burgers is rated 3.7★ from 276 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other burger spots ranked on Ranked in Kaduna, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Classy Burgers?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →