Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
Chison Sports Limited cover photo

Chison Sports Limited

4.44.4 out of 5 stars(25 Google reviews)
Is this business still open?

About

Chison Sports Limited is a sports clubs located at 68 Adeniran Ogunsanya St, Surulere, Lagos 101283, Lagos, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.4 stars from 25 reviews.

Photos

  • Chison Sports Limited photo 2
  • Chison Sports Limited photo 3
  • Chison Sports Limited photo 4
  • Chison Sports Limited photo 5
  • Chison Sports Limited photo 6

3 more photos available via Google.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

  • Azeez S.1 year ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Outstanding service and solid equipment 😎 Chison Sports never disappoints 100% satisfaction.

    View on Google →

  • Mngor S.1 year ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    The best sports equipment dealer you can ever consider. Top notch customer service.

    View on Google →

  • Nicholas O.2 years ago
    4.0 out of 5 stars

    Filled with persons participating in one Sport or exercise or the other especially by weekends. Working out is a serious business...

    View on Google →

  • Ikechukwu C.3 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    The stadium is not always crowded! U can train in any kind of your favorite sports in this place, come and check it out your self and u will be excited🙂

    View on Google →

  • Victoria N.3 years ago
    3.0 out of 5 stars

    Stadium is located at the heart of Lagos and therefore attracts sports enthusiasts. The facilities need maintenance to sustain it.

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Chison Sports Limited: quick answers

What is Chison Sports Limited's phone number?
You can reach Chison Sports Limited on 0703 472 5366.
Where is Chison Sports Limited located?
Chison Sports Limited is located at 68 Adeniran Ogunsanya St, Surulere, Lagos 101283, Lagos, Nigeria.
What are Chison Sports Limited's opening hours?
Monday: 9:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 8:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Sunday: Closed.
Does Chison Sports Limited have reviews?
Yes — Chison Sports Limited is rated 4.4★ from 25 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other sports clubs ranked on Ranked in Surulere, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Chison Sports Limited?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →