Skip to content
NewGot a product? Test it with real Nigerians on 9jatesters
RANKED
Batulah Bread and Water cover photo#4Cafes · Birnin Kebbi

Batulah Bread and Water

4.34.3 out of 5 stars(16 Google reviews)
Is this business still open?

What our review analysis found

Known for excellent hygiene in bread and water production.

  • best bread
  • excellent hygiene
  • great governor
NegativeStrongly positive (0.80)Positive

Confidence 60% · analysed from real Google reviews via LLM

About

Batulah Bread and Water is a cafe located at C6Q9+63F, Birnin Kebbi 860101, Kebbi, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.3 stars from 16 reviews.

On Google, Batulah Bread and Water is listed under Bakery.

Write a review

Your review goes to our team and publishes once a moderator approves it. Spam, contact dumps and defamation are removed.

Rating
0/1500

Recent reviews

  • SANUSI M.6 months ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Batulah bread ready dynamic ltd

    View on Google →

  • Usman M.1 year ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    The great governor

    View on Google →

  • Farida B.5 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Best bread in kebbi

    View on Google →

  • atiku L.5 years ago
    5.0 out of 5 stars

    Batulah Bread and Batulah Water are produce under excellent hygiene

    View on Google →

  • Hauwa'u A.5 years ago
    1.0 out of 5 stars

    They are all good

    View on Google →

Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.

Batulah Bread and Water: quick answers

What is Batulah Bread and Water's phone number?
You can reach Batulah Bread and Water on 0809 928 5019.
Where is Batulah Bread and Water located?
Batulah Bread and Water is located at C6Q9+63F, Birnin Kebbi 860101, Kebbi, Nigeria.
What are Batulah Bread and Water's opening hours?
Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours.
Does Batulah Bread and Water have reviews?
Yes — Batulah Bread and Water is rated 4.3★ from 16 Google reviews on Ranked.

Other cafe ranked on Ranked in Birnin Kebbi, ordered by our independent score.

For business owners

Own or manage Batulah Bread and Water?

Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.

Get featured →