Bamboo Real Estate Limited
Own Bamboo Real Estate Limited? 5 customers contacted this business through Ranked in the last 30 days. Claim the listing free to manage your details, add photos, and reply to reviews.
Claim this listing — freeWhat our review analysis found
Known for integrity and reliability in Abuja and Port Harcourt markets.
- trustworthy
- professional
- smooth process
- affordable housing
- reliable
Confidence 90% · analysed from real Google reviews via LLM
About
Bamboo Real Estate Limited is a real estate developer located at 4 Oringwo Street, off Sani Abacha Road, GRA PHASE 3, Port Harcourt 500272, Rivers, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.6 stars from 25 reviews.
On Google, Bamboo Real Estate Limited is listed under Service.
Photos
3 more photos available via Google.
Recent reviews
- Sunday M.1 year ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Bamboo Real Estate Limited is simply outstanding! Their team made the entire property process smooth and stress-free. From the first consultation to the final handover, they were professional, transparent, and genuinely cared about my needs. I was impressed by their market…
- Gideon E.2 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
When it come too looking for a home this is your go too, Baboo Real Estate got you covered affordable housing and you can easily locate their company
- Prosper O.3 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Bamboo is the most reliable real estate plug in Port Harcourt. Their Fidelity is there greatest asset.
- Yakmmoedoho A.3 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
One of the best Real Estate Companies in Nigeria. Their core values include integrity, excellence, innovation, empathy and Leadership. You will never regret doing business with them
- Chioma U.5 years ago4.0 out of 5 stars
If you’re looking for a trustworthy real estate company to purchase properties in Abuja and Port Harcourt from, then these are your guys. Three of my friends have bought properties here and they also had good things to say about them
Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.
Bamboo Real Estate Limited: quick answers
- What is Bamboo Real Estate Limited's phone number?
- You can reach Bamboo Real Estate Limited on +234 703 139 6510.
- Where is Bamboo Real Estate Limited located?
- Bamboo Real Estate Limited is located at 4 Oringwo Street, off Sani Abacha Road, GRA PHASE 3, Port Harcourt 500272, Rivers, Nigeria.
- What are Bamboo Real Estate Limited's opening hours?
- Monday: 9:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed.
- Does Bamboo Real Estate Limited have reviews?
- Yes — Bamboo Real Estate Limited is rated 4.6★ from 25 Google reviews on Ranked.
More Real Estate Developer in Port Harcourt
Other real estate developer ranked on Ranked in Port Harcourt, ordered by our independent score.
- Hamrex Properties Limited★ 4.7 (372)
- Rivtaf Golf Estate★ 4.3 (1989)
- TECH CITY REAL ESTATE LTD★ 4.9 (79)
- Odibola Properties Limited★ 4.7 (49)
- Success Property Managers★ 4.9 (41)
- Win Realty★ 4.9 (50)
- Navitas Realties Limited, Port Harcourt★ 4.9 (74)
- COVE REALESTATE AND CONSTRUCTIONS★ 4.8 (34)
- Capital City Development Ltd.★ 4.9 (134)
- Terrenos limited★ 4.9 (51)
- Sunville Developers★ 4.9 (15)
- IM Properties, Portharcourt★ 4.9 (36)
For business owners
Own or manage Bamboo Real Estate Limited?
Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.