Aroje Central Mosque
About
Aroje Central Mosque is a central mosques located at Transformer bus stop, aroje, 57QF+638, Ogbomoso 212102, Oyo, Nigeria. It holds a Google rating of 4.3 stars from 3 reviews.
On Google, Aroje Central Mosque is listed under Mosque, Place of worship.
Recent reviews
- oyebode T.4 years ago3.0 out of 5 stars
A little distance from LAUTECH MAIN GATE Ogbomoso, Oyo State.
- Lukman L.5 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
It a nice mousq in the area to have your prayers
- Damilare O.5 years ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.
Aroje Central Mosque: quick answers
- Where is Aroje Central Mosque located?
- Aroje Central Mosque is located at Transformer bus stop, aroje, 57QF+638, Ogbomoso 212102, Oyo, Nigeria.
- Does Aroje Central Mosque have reviews?
- Yes — Aroje Central Mosque is rated 4.3★ from 3 Google reviews on Ranked.
More Central Mosques in Ogbomosho
Other central mosques ranked on Ranked in Ogbomosho, ordered by our independent score.
- Gbede Central Mosque, Gbede★ 3.8 (5)
- At-Taoeed Central Mosque★ 3.9 (12)
- Nurudeen Central Mosque★ 4.3 (4)
- Apake Central Mosque★ 5.0 (1)
For business owners
Own or manage Aroje Central Mosque?
Get a Featured placement — a clear “Featured” label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn’t change.