Ranked #62 in Dental Clinics · Lagos
Unik-Smile Dental care
- Open Sundays
Sources and dates
- Listing source: Google Places; record fetched 29 September 2026.
- Listing fields compared on 29 September 2026. This compares the stored name, address, phone, website, status and hours.
- 9 Google rating/review records held, 9 with written text; newest published 14 June 2026.
- Review records fetched 29 September 2026.
- Ranking computed 4 October 2026.
Source fetches, review publication and ranking calculations are separate dates. A recent fetch or score does not make an older review recent or confirm every business detail.
What Ranked observed on this listing
Changes Ranked recorded when it refreshed this listing, newest first. Each line is what the named source held on that date, not a statement about the business today.
- : Name on the listing changed from "Unik Smile Dental Services" to "Unik-Smile Dental care", as recorded from Google.
This record covers the listing's name, address, phone number, website, business status and opening hours. Ranked also records the Google rating and the review count, which move too often to list here. Checked on 29 September 2026.
Why this is ranked #62 in Dental Clinics in Lagos
These are the six stored score components for this business. The current list also checks category and location evidence; nearby entries are labelled separately. Paid placement is not a score component.
Score by dimension ▾
Composite score 68.9 of 100
- Google rating93
- Review volume51
- Review recency74
- Profile completeness67
- Review sentiment50
- Verification0
Scores 0 to 100 per dimension. See how we rank.
About
Unik-Smile Dental care is one of the dental Clinics in Lagos, located at F7C2+8V, No 1 Valentine Ike street, Omonile, beside Heart and flower event center, Abule ado, Lagos 102102, Lagos, Nigeria. Its recorded Google rating is 4.8 stars from 33 reviews.
Google ratings and review excerpts
- Chioma4 months ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Thanks so much for Unik- smile dental care for the excellent treatment and care. I truly appreciate your professionalism and kindness. God bless
- Daniel O.4 months ago5.0 out of 5 stars
I had an infected tooth and it felt impossible to repair till my friend recommended this place and they took me through the whole process and examined my tooth. Now my teeth are better than ever. Trust me you will never regret.
- Toluwase V.4 months ago4.0 out of 5 stars
I recently had the pleasure of experiencing Succoth Garden and was thoroughly impressed. The serene atmosphere exceeded my expectations, providing a perfect chill vibe. The team was responsive and efficient. I'd highly recommend Succoth Garden to anyone looking for a cool spot…
- Oluwatobi4 months ago5.0 out of 5 stars
I had a wonderful experience at Unique Smile Dental Service. The staff were friendly, welcoming, and highly professional from the moment I arrived. The dental team took the time to explain every procedure clearly and made sure I was comfortable throughout my visit. The clinic…
- James I.7 months ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Unik-smile dental care is the best place for dental care, yes of course! I know what am saying with a qualified staff.
- EzeJi A.7 months ago5.0 out of 5 stars
I had my first dental visit at UNIK Smile Dental Care and it was awesome! The staff are highly qualified, experienced, and very welcoming. They made me feel comfortable throughout the entire visit. This is definitely a place you need to check out — visit and thank me later!
- De D.8 months ago5.0 out of 5 stars
Nice place for anything dental care
- Nwatu C.1 year ago5.0 out of 5 stars
"I recently visited Unik Smile Dental Sevice and was thoroughly impressed! The dentist was friendly and welcoming, and took the time to explain everything in detail. The clinic was clean and modern, and the equipment was state-of-the-art. I appreciated the gentle care and…
Google reviews excerpted from Google Maps. Full text and additional reviews remain on Google, where each author published them. © respective authors; Ranked displays short excerpts under fair-use principles to inform readers about ranked businesses.
Unik-Smile Dental care: quick answers
- What is Unik-Smile Dental care's phone number?
- You can reach Unik-Smile Dental care on 0703 001 3961.
- Where is Unik-Smile Dental care located?
- Unik-Smile Dental care is located at F7C2+8V, No 1 Valentine Ike street, Omonile, beside Heart and flower event center, Abule ado, Lagos 102102, Lagos, Nigeria.
- What are Unik-Smile Dental care's opening hours?
- Monday: 8:00 AM – 6:30 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 6:30 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 6:30 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 6:30 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 6:30 PM; Saturday: 8:30 AM – 6:30 PM; Sunday: 12:00 PM – 6:00 AM.
- Does Unik-Smile Dental care have reviews?
- Yes. Unik-Smile Dental care is rated 4.8★ from 33 Google reviews on Ranked.
More dental Clinics in Lagos
Other dental Clinics ranked on Ranked in Lagos, ordered by our independent score.
- Hilton Dental Clinic Lekki★ 4.9 (831)
- Supersmile247 Dental Clinic★ 5.0 (588)
- Hilton Dental Clinic Amuwo Odofin, Festac★ 4.9 (1439)
- VitalHope Dental Clinic★ 4.8 (16)
- Glitters Dental Spa★ 5.0 (38)
- Luxe Care Dental Clinic/ Dental Clinic in Lagos★ 4.9 (16)
- The Potter's Dental Clinic★ 4.9 (11)
- Peve Dental Clinic★ 4.4 (30)
- Aristoothcrat Dental Center | best dental clinic in lagos | dental clinic ikeja★ 4.7 (44)
- TOP DENTAL CLINIC★ 4.7 (75)
- DDH Dental Clinic Ikorodu★ 4.6 (9)
- SmilePlug Dental Clinic- Lekki★ 4.6 (31)
- ROYAL REHOBOTH DENTAL CLINIC★ 4.8 (17)
- K&T AESTHETIC DENTAL CARE★ 4.9 (7)
For business owners
Own or manage Unik-Smile Dental care?
Get a Featured placement: a clear "Featured" label plus an enhanced profile. We never sell rank order; featuring is a label only, and your position in the ranking doesn't change.